YoMamma March 3, 2007 Share YoMamma Member March 3, 2007 (edited) We did this Last Year, so why not list 'em again. My Top 5 Picks of 2006: 1. Children of Men 2. Laberinto del Fauno, El (Pan's Labyrinth) 3. United 93 4. Departed 5. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest The Worst 5 Movies of 2006: 1. The Hills Have Eyes 2. Doogal 3. Material Girls 4. Crank 5. Lady In The Water --------------------------------------------------------------- What were your most and least favorites of 06? Edited March 3, 2007 by YoMamma Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShadowDog March 3, 2007 Share ShadowDog Member March 3, 2007 Top 5: 1. Children of Men 2. Pan's Labyrinth 3. The Departed 4. Stranger Than Fiction 5. Lucky Number Slevin 6. Night At The Museum (had to put it in) Bottom 5: 1. A Scanner Darkly 2. John Tucker Must Die 3. Cant think of anymore, i'll update when i can. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Playaa March 5, 2007 Share Playaa Member March 5, 2007 Top 5 1. Children of Men 2. Stranger than Fiction 3. Kiss Kiss, Bang Bang I don't remember anything else (and I haven't seen Pan's Labyrinth or The Departed yet) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheGeek March 29, 2007 Share TheGeek Member March 29, 2007 (edited) Top: Stranger than fiction Lady in the water 300 Bottom: Larry the cable guy: health food inspector Nothing else comes to mind, I'll have to think about it. Edited March 29, 2007 by mookie 2006, nub Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
[LaW]Maverick March 29, 2007 Share [LaW]Maverick Member March 29, 2007 Top 5: -Inside Man -Pursuit of Happiness -Dead Man's Chest -Clerks II -Over the Hedge Bottom 5: -Children of Men (I can explain in great detail why this movie is here, but I'm one picky MoFo) -Eragon (worst movie of '06 hands down) -Little Man (didn't even see it, but I know it belongs here) -Man of the Year (very big let-down for me -Bloodrayne (just a miniscule hair behind Eragon) These are not in any particular order, though I must say Inside man would probably be my favorite of '06...that movie was freakin' great....(note: I haven't seen Babel, Blood Diamond, or The Departed...all of which I want to see and will probably score well) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
akaM2 March 29, 2007 Share akaM2 Member March 29, 2007 1. Departed 2. Blood Diamond 3. Borat Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.