lance November 13, 2003 Share lance Member November 13, 2003 (edited) What's everbody's favorite top5 movies? 1. Payback - Mel Gibson is the baddest man alive, with my old man being a close second. 2. Transformers The Movie - Who doesn't like the transformers? 3. both Bill and Ted's - These guys were just too much...they melvin'd Death! (And Puppy hates the movie, so I had to add it in there) 4. Big Money Hustla's - ICP, Cactus Jack both in a movie. They're my heros, y'all! 5. Full Metal Jacket - What Marine can say they didn't like this movie? The bootcamp segments are too true but if you haven't been you'd never believe it. Edited November 13, 2003 by lance Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
auggybendoggy November 13, 2003 Share auggybendoggy Member November 13, 2003 lance dude you got it backwards man, the question is for 5 best not 5 worse! Aug Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lance November 13, 2003 Author Share lance Member November 13, 2003 Ha ha ha... Hey, I likes those movies lots, Augy. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
YoMamma November 13, 2003 Share YoMamma Member November 13, 2003 Well.. Im gonna name my 5 fav DVD's that I own in no order. Gladiator Goodfellas Pulp Fiction Heat 3 way tie between LotR 1-2, Matrix 1-2, and Terminator 1-2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SheepNutz November 13, 2003 Share SheepNutz Member November 13, 2003 1. The Godfather 2. Caddyshack 3. Spaceballs 4. Pulp Fiction 5. Full Metal Jacket Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Playaa November 19, 2003 Share Playaa Member November 19, 2003 right now the LOTR movies sit high up there...... 1) Braveheart (greatest action/drama/romance/comedy film of all time) 2) Two Towers 3) Fellowship of the Ring .......I can't do any more...it's too hard Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lance November 19, 2003 Author Share lance Member November 19, 2003 .......I can't do any more...it's too hard Quitter Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
auggybendoggy November 20, 2003 Share auggybendoggy Member November 20, 2003 Gawd guys get some class and tast You guys need to see some real movies. what about classics like Vacation airplane im gonna get you sucka! Monty Pythons holy grail Please!!!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rackish November 20, 2003 Share rackish Member November 20, 2003 1. God Father Part I 2. God Father Part II 3. Good Fellas 4. Casino 5. Gladiator What can I say I'm italian and I like blood. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JackieChan November 20, 2003 Share JackieChan GC Alumni November 20, 2003 (edited) My favorite movies: Billy Maddison Happy Gilmore Rush Hour1 and 2 and last but not least the best movie i've seen: Battle Royale Edited November 20, 2003 by JackieChan Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheBugs November 20, 2003 Share TheBugs Member November 20, 2003 Not sure about my list but i know Monty Python and the Holy Grail would be on it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bubblegum Bandit November 20, 2003 Share Bubblegum Bandit Member November 20, 2003 Good Will Hunting Matrix Gone in 60 sec Big Daddy Sound of Music Just figured I would get that out of the way for you Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest the.rev November 20, 2003 Share Guest the.rev Guests November 20, 2003 braveheart. boondock saints.. gladiator predator alienz... cmon people... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Raven November 20, 2003 Share Raven Member November 20, 2003 (edited) 1. Top Gun 2. Blade 1 and 2 (3 is in the making!) 3. Fight Club 4. Matrix Trilogy 5. Saving Private Ryan (Yes, Transformers Movie would be in the top 10...) Edited November 20, 2003 by Raven Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PuppySurprise November 20, 2003 Share PuppySurprise Member November 20, 2003 (edited) 1.) Reservoir Dogs 2.) The Godfather (Part I) 3.) Citizen Kane 4.) Unforgiven 5.) Monty Python & The Holy Grail I made this post before seeing Bugs' & auggy's comments...its awesome you love that movie, i love all python stuff. Holy grail is #1 followed by Monty Python's Meaning Of Life Edited November 20, 2003 by PuppySurprise Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
THX1138 November 20, 2003 Share THX1138 Member November 20, 2003 (edited) 1.Driving miss daisy 2.On golden pond 3.How stella got her groove back 4.Thelma and Louise 5.THE BAD NEWS BEARS LOL the first 4 dont count. Edited November 20, 2003 by THX1138 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lance November 21, 2003 Author Share lance Member November 21, 2003 The bad news bears owns every other baseball movie ever. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bubblegum Bandit November 21, 2003 Share Bubblegum Bandit Member November 21, 2003 I'm kinda partial to The Natural Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lance November 22, 2003 Author Share lance Member November 22, 2003 I'm kinda partial to The Natural What's daT? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PuppySurprise November 22, 2003 Share PuppySurprise Member November 22, 2003 (edited) The Natural is probably the 2nd best baseball movie of all time next to Pride of the Yankees. Stars Robert Redford, Glenn Close & Wolford Brimley. I have it if you ever feel inclined to watch it. Edited November 22, 2003 by PuppySurprise Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lance November 22, 2003 Author Share lance Member November 22, 2003 I like Major League...but that movie sounds horrible. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dwEEziL November 22, 2003 Share dwEEziL Member November 22, 2003 "Pride of the Yankees", great older movie. Lou Gehrig was the man. Kind of ironic that he ended up getting Lou Gehrig's disease. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
flux November 22, 2003 Share flux Member November 22, 2003 1. resident evil 2. major league 3. oceans 11 4. predator 5. tommy boy and black sheep Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rackish November 22, 2003 Share rackish Member November 22, 2003 1. resident evil2. major league 3. oceans 11 4. predator 5. tommy boy and black sheep Eww, classics > recents Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lance November 23, 2003 Author Share lance Member November 23, 2003 1. resident evil2. major league 3. oceans 11 4. predator 5. tommy boy and black sheep Eww, classics > recents Predator=Classic Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now